Ace Hotel And Swim Club Palm Springs

ex. Ace Hotel & Swim Club
Palm Springs, United States View on map
7.7 Good Based on 423 reviews
Editor's Pick

"Late-night pools anchor this desert escape, where outdoor fireplaces warm the courtyard and loaner bikes wait for neighborhood rides. Made for weekend travelers, and not for those bothered by high dining prices."

From US$ 150 US$ 127 per night
Save 15%
Check-in
31 Aug 2026
Check-out
1 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
  • Free cancellation
    on many rooms
  • No booking fees
    Pay at the hotel
  • Secure booking
    Your data is safe
  • Best price guarantee
    Found a better price?

Why guests choose Ace Hotel & Swim Club

  • Poolside Parties
    Live DJs & trivia
  • Botanical Spa
    Organic treatments & massages
  • King's Highway
    Seasonal organic American
  • The Amigo Room
    Live music & cocktails
  • Pet-Friendly Rooms
    Private patios & vintage furniture
  • Complimentary Bikes
    Explore Palm Springs

Overview

The unique Ace Hotel And Swim Club Palm Springs is nestled close to the historical district of Palm Springs, just around the corner from Feel Good Spa. Located in an entertainment area, this hotel features 2 outdoor swimming pools and 180 rooms with town views.

The boutique-style hotel is located 0.7 miles from The Mesa and just 6 minutes' walk from Seymour's. The 4-star Ace Hotel And Swim Club Palm Springs is perfectly situated 1.4 miles from the smithsonian-affiliated Agua Caliente Cultural Museum. The accommodation is also nestled close to a botanical garden and a mountain. Explore the historical sights of Palm Springs, starting with Sonny Bono Statue situated about a 25-minute walk away. Palm Cyn at Camino Real bus stop is within easy reach of the Palm Springs hotel.

The rooms at the Ace Hotel And Swim Club Palm Springs include ironing facilities and air conditioning. Some of them comprise a patio and a sitting area, furnished with a couch bed and a study desk. Fitted with an individual safe, the rooms also offer a multi-channel TV, along with a mini fridge bar for self-catering. Private bathrooms also feature hair dryers and bath sheets for travellers' utmost comfort.

Guests are welcome to a lounge bar on site. Ace Hotel And Swim Club Palm Springs is a few moments from Ace Hotel & Swim Club and offers a broad selection of meals.

  • Check-in
    from 16:00 until 23:59
  • Check-out
    until 11:00
  • Hotel class
    4 stars
Ace Hotel & Swim Club
Our tips

Should you book Ace Hotel And Swim Club Palm Springs?

Perfect if you
  • Want a room with a view of the city, pool, or mountains - each guestroom offers one of these views.
  • Like bath products from Rudy's Barbershop - guestrooms include these amenities.
Maybe skip if you
  • Prefer an indoor swimming pool - the hotel's two pools are outdoor only.
Best for
  • Two outdoor pools, with one heated for year-round use

Facilities of Ace Hotel And Swim Club

General
  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Allergy-free rooms
  • Coffee shop
  • Fireplace
  • Smoke detectors
  • Electric vehicle charging station
  • Toilet for disabled
  • Bathroom for disabled
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
Dining
  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area
Leisure & Sports
  • Heated swimming pool
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Live entertainment
  • Night club
  • Garden area
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Jacuzzi
  • Beauty treatment
  • Fitness centre
  • Hiking
  • Golf course
  • Pool with view
  • Shallow end
Ace Hotel And Swim Club Guest Services
  • Room service
  • Shops/Commercial services
  • Welcome drink
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
Room Amenities
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Ironing facilities
  • Free toiletries
  • AM/FM alarm clock
  • Cots
  • Children's menu
  • Toys

Policies

Ace Hotel & Swim Club applies these conditions to all bookings.
Check-in / Check-out
Check-in
from 16:00 until 23:59
Check-out
until 11:00
Important info
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

Frequently asked questions

Ace Hotel And Swim Club is just a stone’s throw away from the city’s key locations and sites, including Feel Good Spa and Parking.
To rent a room in Ace Hotel And Swim Club you will need to spend about $363.
Ace Hotel And Swim Club Palm Springs provides high speed internet access throughout the property.
Guests of Ace Hotel And Swim Club will reach the downtown within 30 minutes' walk.
Palm Springs is the closest airport and it is situated within 0.5 miles from Ace Hotel And Swim Club Palm Springs.
Popular spots near Ace Hotel And Swim Club include VillageFest, Palm Springs Airport, Palm Springs International Airport, among others.
Restaurants near Ace Hotel And Swim Club Palm Springs include Elmer's Restaurant and Europa Restaurant.
At Ace Hotel And Swim Club you can pay with Visa, American Express and Mastercard as well as other payment methods.
Ace Hotel And Swim Club provides such facilities as an outdoor swimming pool, allergy-free rooms and a sauna.
Some rooms of Ace Hotel And Swim Club Palm Springs welcome guests with the following facilities:
  • lounge area
  • a mini bar
.
Guests are welcome to stay at Ace Hotel And Swim Club with their pets.
Yes, Ace Hotel And Swim Club Palm Springs does offer bag storage.

Thank you for your feedback

Thank you for subscribing

Close
Check-in
31 Aug 2026
Check-out
1 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Select the dates
to see the actual offers